Sunday, February 19, 2006

SIREN 2

My friend,Jason told me about SIREN2...and he says tat its the scariest game yet!!*william shud try this game* .












I remember the first one*ahh......the memories*called SIREN aka Forbidden Siren.We would try to make the zombies look so stupid*.....haha* and play catch with them cos we had nothing better to do.The dubbing for the english version was kinda cool cos' they had the british accent thingy.......but so did Clock Tower 3, Rule of Rose, etc..I haven't gone over to my friends house yet to try it out myself (yes....I do not have a PS2 but I do have a *cough, cough*Xbox and a PSP), and now, they also have dogs! Its a German Shepherd.....I think......haha

Drama Session


Gary: OK, now i want you to act out physical pain....you can shout if you want to...
Student: OK,* stands into the normal position,takes deep breath.......and then...........*































*Arghh.........*






*hey!!.....Is tat zombie smiling!? Zombies smile?.............*

It looks good, graphics are ok, zombies are.....different.....and i hope tat it will scare the crap outta me!!

9 comments:

Jims | Status said...

YO JT!! Finally starting a blog of your own eh? Nice!

Btw, thanks for all the figures references. Really appreciate it!

Jason said...

junn..u have an x-box..psp..but no ps2...what a shame...ahaha..ur dad is too generous i tell you..

JT said...

no prob....haha

JT said...

u hav ma.....all i need to do is to go over to ur place an......walla!! a free PS2

Sammie~~!! said...

hahaha..*imagines gary dressed up as a zombie and licking a human heart*

*lick lick*

eric aka savant said...

hmmm.. JT.. do i know you? :P

sorry.. you seem to be linking me and Zero.. is there any chance that we're connected through him?

heheh.. just curious.. nice entry btw. :P

eric said...

ohhhh.. junn tseng!!! gahh!!!

the six fingered freak kinda gave me a hint there... wahahah..

nice to know you've joined the community! :D

CD055-1 said...

Ben has invaded the six-fingered boy's aka panda boy's blog

JT said...

haha.....thanx eric

Related Posts with Thumbnails